Staff

  • Mrs Nicola Taylor-Bashford

    Headteacher and Senior Safeguarding Officer

  • Mrs Sarah Keeping

    Teacher - Foundation Stage Leader, SENDCo, Safeguarding Officer and member of Senior Leadership team

  • Mrs Jacqueline Clarke

    Teacher - Foundation / Oaks and Acorns

  • Mrs Jenna Finn

    Teacher - Class 1/Rowan (Mon-Wed)

  • Mrs Chantelle Robertson

    Teacher - Class 1/Rowan Class (Wed-Fri) and member of Senior Leadership team.

  • Miss Emily Rowe

    Teacher - Class 2/Sycamore Class

  • Mrs Samantha Owens

    Teacher - Class 3/Cherry and member of the Senior Leadership team

  • Mrs Rachel Spinks

    Teacher - Class 4/Willow Class

  • Mrs Megan Jukes

    Teacher - Class 6/Beech (Mon-Thurs)

  • Mrs Emily Monks

    Teacher - Class 5/Maple (Fri) and Class 6/Beech (Wed)

  • Mr Andrew Empson

    Teacher - Class 6/Beech Class (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

  • Mrs Amanda Turner

    PE Teacher and Forest School leader

  • Mrs Zoe Thomson

    Teacher - Class 4/Willow Class (Wed am)

  • Mrs Fay Nelmes

    Music teacher

  • Miss Stephanie Hawker

    Music teacher

  • Mrs Claire Rush

    Learning Support Assistant and After School Club Leader

  • Mrs Judith Greenway

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Adele Arthur

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Georgina Ertle

    Learning Support Assistant/Mealtime Assistant

  • Miss Louise Christopher

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Ginette Ellis

    Pastoral Support

  • Mrs Nicole Svensson

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Melissa Kerr

    Learning Support Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

  • Mrs Sarah Briggs

    Learning Support Assistant/Mealtime Assistant

  • Mrs Christine King

    Breakfast Club Assistant

  • Miss Emily White

    Learning Support Assistant and After School Club Assistant

  • Mrs Lucienne Kidd

    After School Club Assistant

  • Mrs Sarah White

    Senior Administrator

  • Miss Marie Cowdrey

    Breakfast Club Leader

  • Mrs Rosie Lapwood

    Office Administrator

  • Ms Carla Young

    Catering Assistant and Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Rebecca Searle

    Catering Assistant and Cleaner

  • Mrs Elizabeth Webber

    Mealtime Assistant (MTA)

  • Mrs Caroline Rookes

    Mealtime Assistant (MTA)

  • Mrs Kirsty Jones

    Mealtime Assistant

  • Mrs Kay Coleman

    Mealtime Assistant

  • Mr Kenny O'Connor

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Janette Lomas

    Cleaner